Directory

Home / People / Directory
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
Karen Anderson
Professor
 
480-965-6982
  
Laurel Anderson
Associate Professor
 
480-965-3261
  
Jean Andino
Associate Professor
 
480-965-0199
  
Michael Angilletta
Professor
 
480-965-4321
Onyinye Anike
Academic Success Specialist
Zeynep Arhon
Faculty Assoc
415-335-0141
Brad Armendt
Associate Professor
 
480-965-5695
  
R Armer
Laboratory Manager
480-965-9046
  
Charles Arntzen
Emeritus Professor
 
Tamiko Azuma
Associate Professor
 
480-965-9455
  

Pages

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
Manfred Laubichler
President's Professor
 
480-965-5481
 
Willem Vermaas
Foundation Professor
 
480-965-6250
 
Stuart Lindsay
University Professor
 
480-965-4691
 
James Collins
Virginia M. Ullman Professor of Natural History and the Environment
 
480-965-4578
  
Nancy Grimm
Virginia M. Ullman Professor of Ecology; Senior Sustainability Scientist
 
480-965-4735
 
Morteza Abbaszadegan
Professor
 
480-965-3868
  
James Allen
Professor
 
480-965-8241
  
Gro Amdam
Professor
 
480-727-0895
  
Ariel Anbar
Professor
 
480-965-0767
  

Pages

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
John Paul Bonadonna
Research Technician
Robert Booher
Manager, Facilities
Sandy Braun
Department HR Specialist
480-727-8319
Zain Bukhari
BIO 202 Lecture Leader
 
Frank Bungartz
Herbarium Research Specialist
 
480-727-5867
Natural History Collections, Room 151D 734 W Alameda Dr
Postdoc Research Associate
Miguel Carrillo Dominguez
Academic Facilities Specialist
Joshua Caulkins
Assistant Director, Undergraduate Programs
Serena Christianson
Academic Success Coordinator
 

Pages

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
Heini Maaret NATRI
Postdoc Research Associate
 
Gregory Powell
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.
Stephen Joshua TAERUM
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.
Timothy Webster
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.
Dezhi YANG
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.
Guanyang Zhang
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.

Pages

  • 1
  • 2
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
Steffen Buessecker
Grad Research Assistant
Ashley Camhi
Grad Teaching Assistant
John Cho
Grad Research Assistant
Courtney Currier
Grad Research Assistant
Elizabeth Daly
Grad Teaching Assistant
 
Qi Deng
Grad Teaching Assistant
Tess Doezema
Grad Research Assistant

Pages