Directory

Home / People / Directory
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
James Abbas
Associate Professor
 
480-965-9521
  
Morteza Abbaszadegan
Professor
 
480-965-3868
  
Joshua Abbott
Associate Professor
Anup Abraham
Laboratory Coordinator
John Alcock
Emeritus Professor
 
480-965-7304
  
James Allen
Professor
 
480-965-8241
  
Karen Allen
Faculty Associate
541-617-1380
Gro Amdam
Professor
 
480-727-0895
  
Ariel Anbar
Professor
 
480-965-0767
  

Pages

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
Carlos Castillo-Chavez
Regent's Professor
 
480-965-2115
  
Janet Franklin
Regents' Professor
 
619-252-0418
Petra Fromme
Regents Professor
 
480-965-9028
  
Bert Hoelldobler
University Professor of Life Sciences; Regents' and Foundation Professor
 
480-727-8415
 
Jane Maienschein
Regents’ Professor, President’s Professor and University Professor
 
480-965-6105
  
Gary Marchant
Regents' Professor; Lincoln Professor of Emerging Technologies, Law & Ethics
 
480-965-3246
  
George Poste
Chf Scientist & Regent's Prof
480-727-8662
  
Stephen Pyne
Regents Professor
 
480-965-4092
 
Richard Creath
President's Professor
 
480-965-6270
  
Jennifer Fewell
President's Professor
 
480-965-6539
  

Pages

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
Anup Abraham
Laboratory Coordinator
Onyinye Anike
Academic Success Specialist
 
R Armer
Laboratory Manager
480-965-9046
LSE B-70
James Badman
Assoc Director
480-965-3396
BOX 2204 500 E. Orange/ ISTB1 122
Kaitlin Baudier
Postdoctoral Research Associate
 
Dona Begley
Business Operations Specialist
480-965-9119
School of Life Sciences LSE 210
David Bello
Administrative Asst
Michael Bliss
Research/Lab Assistant
John Paul Bonadonna
Research Technician

Pages

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
Kaitlin Baudier
Postdoctoral Research Associate
 
Postdoc Research Associate
Chelsea Cook
Postdoc Rsrch Assoc
Greer Dolby
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.
 
480-965-7456
Laureano Gherardi Arbizu
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.
480-727-3726
  
Abraham Gibson
Postdoctoral Fellow
 
Postdoc Research Associate
Christina Kwapich
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.
Outi Tuulikki LAHTEENOJA
Postdoctoral Research Assoc.

Pages

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • ALL
Name
Kenneth Aiello
Grad Research Assistant
Elizabeth Barnes
Grad Teaching Assistant
Peter Breslin
Grad Teaching Assistant
Steffen Buessecker
Grad Research Assistant
Ashley Camhi
Grad Teaching Assistant
John Cho
Grad Research Assistant

Pages